24 Apr '21: RESULTS: R2S

Race 2 Stanford

Sunday, 24 April 2021
Hermanus to Stanford

Congratulations to all the members who completed Race 2 Stanford in April.  Matthew Trautman was the overall winner and Annah Watkinson took the honours with the ladies race.  Liza Visser was the first senior lady, Ben Nortier was 2nd Vet 40 followed by Ryan Heydenrych in 3rdJeannine Ruffels won the 50+ AG and Celia Pienaar won the 60+  AG.  Rolf Muller was 2nd in the Men’s 60+ AG.

Team Embark Triplets (Matthew Budden, STeve Attwell & Joel Henry) won the team event.  Team HDM (Hanré van der Vyver, Dedré Hanekom & Maryke Mouton) was the first ladies team home.

All our members' results appear below:

ATC #
Name and Surname
Event
Cat
Finish
O/All
Gen
TSA_Age
AG
Swim
Rank
Bike
Rank
Run
Rank
T1 & T2
Rank
 
 
Category
Pos
Time
Pos
Pos
Group
Pos
1.9 Km
 
90 Km
 
21 Km
 
 
 
1
Matthew Trautman
MOpen
1
04:17:14
1
1
M30-34
9999
00:25:55
1
02:27:01
1
01:21:44
2
00:01:09
30
2
Jandre Bezuidenhout
MOpen
4
04:39:06
4
4
M25-29
9999
00:31:47
28
02:35:40
4
01:28:14
5
00:01:38
53
3
Jonty Low
MOpen
9
04:58:13
9
9
M30-34
9999
00:27:04
5
02:51:57
12
01:35:51
17
00:00:58
22
4
Annah Watkinson
F40
1
05:00:59
11
1
F40-44
1
00:29:04
12
02:54:52
18
01:34:28
12
00:01:00
23
5
Ben Nortier
M40
2
05:16:10
17
16
M40-44
1
00:38:32
89
02:53:09
16
01:40:19
23
00:01:09
30
6
Roy Davis
MOpen
15
05:18:58
18
17
M30-34
9999
00:34:45
53
02:52:06
13
01:45:18
28
00:03:03
120
7
Ryan Heydenrych
M40
3
05:22:07
19
18
M40-44
2
00:28:51
9
02:53:38
17
01:55:39
50
00:01:56
69
8
Liza Visser
FOpen
1
05:29:11
21
2
F25-29
1
00:30:17
18
03:08:50
27
01:47:32
31
00:01:01
25
9
Patrick Atherton
MOpen
17
05:36:28
24
20
M35-39
1
00:39:16
99
03:14:36
41
01:35:25
14
00:01:41
55
10
Roberto Marchesi
MOpen
18
05:38:28
25
21
M35-39
2
00:35:04
56
03:05:47
24
01:52:25
40
00:02:10
87
11
Pieter Brits
MOpen
22
05:54:19
36
29
M35-39
9999
00:38:38
90
03:20:38
54
01:51:20
37
00:01:26
45
12
Michael Grant
MOpen
23
05:54:20
37
30
M35-39
3
00:33:09
40
03:23:03
58
01:54:09
43
00:01:55
65
13
Joshua Lazarus
MOpen
26
05:58:50
41
34
M30-34
1
00:32:57
37
03:36:53
83
01:44:04
27
00:01:27
47
14
A-J Spieringshoek
MOpen
28
06:00:46
44
37
M35-39
4
00:36:56
70
03:20:20
53
02:00:02
62
00:01:23
41
15
Jacques Bouwer
MOpen
31
06:05:11
48
41
M35-39
5
00:40:41
122
03:20:15
52
01:57:28
57
00:02:01
75
16
Serge Witkowsky
MOpen
33
06:17:22
53
46
M35-39
9999
00:39:15
97
03:28:33
66
02:04:48
77
00:02:22
97
17
Philip Le Roux
M40
11
06:21:21
55
47
M45-49
2
00:32:42
35
03:18:20
51
02:25:01
108
00:01:55
65
18
Elmi Nieuwoudt
FOpen
7
06:23:43
57
9
F30-34
9999
00:40:19
119
03:30:21
72
02:03:44
73
00:02:43
110
19
Nicolaas Louw
MOpen
38
06:35:02
66
54
M30-34
2
00:32:57
37
03:37:20
84
02:16:08
99
00:03:52
140
20
Nicholas Hafner
M40
15
06:47:32
75
61
M45-49
5
00:39:15
97
03:33:30
76
02:27:32
115
00:02:51
115
21
Jeannine Ruffels
F50
1
06:55:21
85
17
F50-54
1
00:42:55
135
03:53:04
114
02:12:35
87
00:02:05
79
22
Rolf Muller
M60
2
07:07:17
96
78
M60-64
2
00:39:21
103
03:47:16
106
02:33:05
126
00:02:41
107
23
Colin Timmis
M40
24
07:15:11
99
81
M30-34
9999
00:42:43
133
04:10:06
139
02:15:07
96
00:02:30
101
24
Lesyl Potgieter
F40
8
07:21:18
102
20
F45-49
1
00:47:03
154
04:01:03
129
02:09:40
81
00:11:58
163
25
Garth Lary
M40
25
07:23:09
103
83
M45-49
9999
00:47:56
156
03:52:07
112
02:29:58
121
00:05:02
157
26
Samuel Houlie
M50
12
07:30:05
107
86
M50-54
2
00:38:45
92
04:15:54
145
02:26:57
114
00:02:27
99
27
Celia Pienaar
F60
1
07:34:50
108
22
F60-64
1
00:40:13
117
04:06:52
135
02:40:18
136
00:01:30
49
28
Martin Goodwin
MOpen
49
07:38:35
113
89
M30-34
9999
00:40:10
116
03:54:52
117
02:52:12
146
00:04:13
143
29
Charl Du Plessis
M50
14
07:45:51
117
92
M30-34
9999
00:43:34
139
04:07:41
137
02:41:39
138
00:03:07
121
30
Andrew Barends
M50
15
07:48:17
118
93
M55-59
2
00:43:56
143
03:50:27
110
03:05:26
150
00:03:01
118
31
Marco Groenewald
M50
18
08:06:06
124
98
M30-34
9999
00:47:09
155
04:26:23
150
02:42:24
139
00:03:35
135